Board of Directors & Advisory Board
JONATHAN KHOURI
Board Chair
General Counsel, Carnegie Management & Development Corporation
BROOKE EMMEL
Vice Chair – Administratio
Communications Senior Consultant, KeyBank
BOBBY GREBENC
Treasurer
Manager, Corporate Development at Arrow International, Inc.
STEPHEN LIGUS
Secretary
Vice President & Employee Benefits Department Leader, Hylant
ADAM ROTH
Vice Chair – Resource Development
Founder & President, Ampli Fund
MALORY SANCHEZ
Vice Chair – Programming
Early Talent, Swagelock
ANGELA BAEZ
Senior Attorney, Eaton Corporation
KEVIN BUTLER
Of Counsel, McDonald Hopkins LLC
ERICA CAMERON
Partner, Cerity Partners
ANNA CURTIS
Associate Partner, McKinsey & Company
BILL GARVEY
President, Cleveland Film Commission
LISA GRIFFIN
Chief Consumer Officer, University Hospital
NATHAN HILL
Associate, Roetzel & Andress
SANAA JULIEN
CEO, Group Plan Commission
ALAN LUFKIN
Director of Business Intake, Thompson Hine, LLP
MICHAEL MONTAQUE
Vice President – Internal Audit, FirstEnergy
BETH MORGAN
Director of Strategy, Marcus Thomas LLC
JESSICA MORGAN
Chief Program Officer, Greater Cleveland Food Bank
BILL O’HARE
Senior Project Manager, Panzica Construction
ANDREW PHELPS
VP, Relationship Manager, Commercial Banking, Truist
C. ASHLEY SAFERIGHT
Associate, Tucker Ellis LLP
LIZ VOSKUHL
Partner, Deloitte
SANDRA WILLIAMS
Director of State Government Affairs, Charter Communications
MICHAEL ZADD
Senior Counsel, Cleveland Clinic
Advisory Board
THOMAS GILL
President, Urban Community School
REV. RAYMOND P. GUIAO, S.J.
President, St. Ignatius High School
MATTHEW LITZLER
President, C.A. Litzler Co., Inc.
RICHARD MANSON
Chief Financial Officer, Olympic Steel
MEGAN O’BRYAN
Vice President, Development & Tri-C Foundation
ANTHONY REGO
Vice Chairman, Giant Eagle Foundation
ANDREW RASHID
Director, Mergers & Acquisitions, OMNOVA Solutions Inc
ROB WALKER
Managing Director, Central Region Head, CIBC US
KRISTIN WARZOCHA
President & CEO, Greater Cleveland Food Bank
Seeds of Literacy Principal Staff
BONNIE ENTLER President & CEO
CARMINE STEWART Vice President of Programming
KATIE KUCERA Director of Communications
KATHLEEN KELLEY Development & Special Events